1924-25 Dominion Chocolate Athletic Stars (V31)
Total Cards: 120
Size: 1-1/4” X 2 7/8"
Rating: 0.0 (0 votes)
Rate this set...
Set Links
- Overview
- Checklist
- Teams
- Errors / Variations
- Hall of Famers
- Rookies
- Inserts and Related Sets
- Comments
- Packaging
- Pricing
- Sell Sheets / Ads
- Trivia
- Videos
- Forum
- External Links
- Change Log
- Contributors
- Glossary
- Gallery
- Stats
- Collection Summary
Set Links
Overview | Checklist | Teams | Errors / Variations | Hall of Famers | Rookies | Inserts and Related Sets | Comments | Packaging | Pricing | Sell Sheets / Ads | Trivia | Videos | Forum | External Links | Change Log | Contributors | Glossary | Gallery | Stats | Collection Summary
1924-25 Dominion Chocolate Athletic Stars (V31)
TweetCards |
1 | Frank Thompson |
||||||||||||||||
2 | Peewee Chantler |
Queen's Golden Gaels | |||||||||||||||
3 | Cyril Coaffee |
||||||||||||||||
4 | R.M. "Bob" Gray |
||||||||||||||||
5 | Harvey Brown |
Queen's Golden Gaels | |||||||||||||||
6 | Mrs. Harold Hutchings |
||||||||||||||||
7 | Harry Batstone |
Queen's Golden Gaels | |||||||||||||||
8 | Carl Voss |
Queen's Golden Gaels | |||||||||||||||
9 | Aubrey E. Ireland |
||||||||||||||||
10 | Mrs. Harry Bickle |
||||||||||||||||
11 | K.C. Aseltine |
||||||||||||||||
12 | Laura Little |
||||||||||||||||
13 | World's Hockey Champions |
Canada | |||||||||||||||
15 | Gibb McKelvie |
Queen's Golden Gaels | |||||||||||||||
16 | World's Champion Ladies' Relay Team |
||||||||||||||||
17 | Cyril Kennett |
||||||||||||||||
18 | B. Frankham |
||||||||||||||||
19 | R. Blomfield |
||||||||||||||||
20 | Roy Nurse |
||||||||||||||||
21 | Johnny Evans |
Queen's Golden Gaels | |||||||||||||||
22 | Morris Hughes |
||||||||||||||||
23 | Three Champion Swimmers, Dominion |
||||||||||||||||
24 | Mrs. Hope Gibson |
||||||||||||||||
25 | Fanny Rosenfeld |
Toronto Young Women's Hebrew Association | |||||||||||||||
26 | Niagara Falls Ladies' Basketball Team |
||||||||||||||||
27 | Toronto Basketball Champs |
||||||||||||||||
28 | North Toronto Team |
||||||||||||||||
29 | Albert Webb |
||||||||||||||||
30 | Weston Lacrosse Team |
||||||||||||||||
30 | Canadian Ladies' A.C |
||||||||||||||||
31 | Willard Crocker UER |
||||||||||||||||
32 | Ada Mackenzie |
||||||||||||||||
33 | V.W. Pickard |
||||||||||||||||
34 | Robert Bonney |
||||||||||||||||
35 | Peterborough Team |
Peterborough Petes | |||||||||||||||
36 | H.A. Alwyn |
||||||||||||||||
37 | Clifton W. Greer |
||||||||||||||||
38 | Lew Elder |
||||||||||||||||
39 | A. Houting |
||||||||||||||||
40 | Frank Leadlay UER |
Queen's Golden Gaels | |||||||||||||||
41 | Warren Snyder |
||||||||||||||||
42 | Alice Hardy |
||||||||||||||||
43 | Davis Cup Teams |
||||||||||||||||
44 | Toronto Y.W.H.A Basketball Team |
||||||||||||||||
45 | Kathleen McRae |
||||||||||||||||
46 | Arthur Maranda |
Canada | |||||||||||||||
47 | Shamrocks Basketball Team |
||||||||||||||||
48 | Olympic Boxers |
||||||||||||||||
49 | Owen Sound O.H.A. Juniors |
Owen Sound Greys | |||||||||||||||
50 | McGill Cricket Club |
||||||||||||||||
51 | John Cuthbert |
||||||||||||||||
52 | Rosa Grosse |
||||||||||||||||
53 | Irene O'Byrne |
||||||||||||||||
54 | W. LeRoy Rennie |
||||||||||||||||
55 | E.J. Collett |
||||||||||||||||
56 | Hughie J. Fox |
Toronto Granites | |||||||||||||||
57 | Dunc B. Munro |
Toronto Granites | |||||||||||||||
58 | M. Rutherford |
||||||||||||||||
59 | Beattie Ramsay |
Toronto Granites | |||||||||||||||
60 | A.J. McCaffery UER |
||||||||||||||||
61 | Soo Greyhounds |
||||||||||||||||
62 | W.H. Waugh |
||||||||||||||||
63 | Leila Brooks |
||||||||||||||||
64 | George Young |
||||||||||||||||
65 | Hinde & Dauche Ladies' Softball Team |
Hinde & Dauche | |||||||||||||||
66 | Norman Falkner |
||||||||||||||||
67 | T.R. Walker |
||||||||||||||||
68 | J.P. Aggatt UER |
Toronto Granites | |||||||||||||||
69 | Hooley Smith |
||||||||||||||||
70 | J. Cameron |
Toronto Granites | |||||||||||||||
71 | Molly Bailey / Olga O'Byrne |
||||||||||||||||
72 | George Lyon |
||||||||||||||||
73 | Joe Spring |
||||||||||||||||
74 | Joe Breen |
||||||||||||||||
75 | Mrs. F.J. Mulqueen |
||||||||||||||||
76 | Bill Coles |
||||||||||||||||
77 | Alex Ponton |
||||||||||||||||
78 | Shier Mendelsohn |
||||||||||||||||
79 | Jackie Marr |
||||||||||||||||
80 | Elson McKay |
||||||||||||||||
81 | Wm. "Bill" Fraser UER |
Nova Scotia | |||||||||||||||
82 | Vernon Forbes |
Hamilton Tigers | |||||||||||||||
83 | W. "Shorty" Green |
Hamilton Tigers | |||||||||||||||
84 | R. "Red" Green |
Hamilton Tigers | |||||||||||||||
85 | Jean Kirkpatrick |
||||||||||||||||
86 | Jack Langtry |
||||||||||||||||
87 | Edmonton Commercial "Grads" |
||||||||||||||||
88 | Hazel Kessler |
||||||||||||||||
89 | W. "Beaver" Coutu |
Montreal Canadiens | |||||||||||||||
90 | Clive Neilson |
||||||||||||||||
91 | Johnny Laing |
||||||||||||||||
92 | J. Hughes |
||||||||||||||||
93 | Jack Cuthbert |
||||||||||||||||
94 | Don J. Cable |
||||||||||||||||
95 | "Newsy" Lalonde UER |
Saskatoon Sheiks | |||||||||||||||
96 | Don Rowand |
||||||||||||||||
97 | Albert Murray / Nicol Thompson |
||||||||||||||||
98 | Don Lewis |
||||||||||||||||
99 | George Goulding |
||||||||||||||||
100 | Ursula Morris |
Images added: 74.2% |